BaringTrue User Agreement
[…] In South Dakota:
User expressly waives any and all rights User may have under any state or local statute, executive order, regulation, common law, and/or public policy relating to unknown claims, including but not limited to South Dakota Codified Laws Section 20-7-11, which states: A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his ability to repay the debt.
CONTACT US
If you have questions or comments about this User Agreement, please contact us at:
[Company Name]
[Street Address]
[City, State Zip]
[Phone Number]
[Fax Number]
[Email]